Magnifico
Ex: Belma Suir
In operation
Length
31.46m
Volume
169 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Astondoa🇪🇸

Magnifico Yacht

Magnifico is a motor yacht with a length of 31.46m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa from Spain who delivered superyacht Magnifico in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 169 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Belma Suir, features exterior design by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros), with naval architecture by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). The Astondoa 102 GLX yacht Magnifico has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,600 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Magnifico superyacht is listed as number 4668th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Astondoa. The owner of Astondoa 102 GLX yacht Magnifico is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Magnifico is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Astondoa 102 GLX yachts for sale in the world and 19 Astondoa 102 GLX yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Magnifico has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2011 Belma Suir

Dimensions

Overall length 31.46m (103'3")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros)
Port Santa Pola
Country Spain
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,600L (3,328.567g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.46m Astondoa motor yacht Magnifico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magnifico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.46m Astondoa motor yacht Magnifico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magnifico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement