Latest news
Advertisement

Magnolia Yacht

The 32m Magnolia yacht (ex: True Story 2) was built in 2010 by Orkun Yachting.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2010-6 2012-1 True Story 2

Dimensions

Overall length 31.85m (104'6")
Length at waterline 24.78m (81'4")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 3.15m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1139 1527 2
Total 2277 3054

Sales info

The 31.85m Orkun Yachting motor yacht Magnolia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magnolia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.85m Orkun Yachting motor yacht Magnolia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magnolia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement