Magnum
Ex: Telli 3
For sale
In operation
Length
27.6m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Magnum Yacht

The 28m Magnum yacht (ex: Telli 3) was built in 2009 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Sanlorenzo. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

The highly popular semi-displacement Sanlorenzo SD92 series offers a 2000 nm range and features a perfect combination of a timeless exterior combined with a contemporary light interior in neutral colors. Accommodation for 9 guests in four staterooms including master stateroom on the main deck. Built to a high specification for one of the shareholders of the yard and never chartered Magnum presents in immaculate condition. VAT PAID

Previous names

From To Name
Telli 3

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 111
Half load displacement 97

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Interior Sanlorenzo
Exterior Francesco Paszkowski

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,750L (726.473g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE453 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Magnum yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Magnum yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement