Mahy
Ex: Bull
For sale
In operation
Length
26.88m
Volume
- GT
Year
2007
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mahy Yacht

Mahy is a motor yacht with a length of 26.88m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Mahy in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 5.8m, a draft of 1.6m.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Bull, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mahy, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Mahy. The Leopard 27 yacht Mahy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 34.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mahy superyacht is listed as number 6908th. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Mahy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Mahy is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moana Yachting. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 19 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 31 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mahy was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Mahy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bull

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Full load displacement 58

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1626 2180 2
Total 3251 4360

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mahy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mahy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement