Maid Marian II
Ex: Cleopatra
In operation
Length
33.16m
Volume
125 GT
Year
1931

Maid Marian II Yacht

Maid Marian II is a motor yacht with a length of 33.16m. The yacht's builder is New York Yacht & Launch Co from United States who delivered superyacht Maid Marian II in 1931. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 125 GT.

The Maid Marian II, previously named Cleopatra, features exterior design by John Teall, while her interior was penned by John Teall. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Maid Marian II, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Maid Marian II. The yacht Maid Marian II has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Maid Marian II superyacht is listed as number 4085th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by New York Yacht & Launch Co. The owner of yacht Maid Marian II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Maid Marian II, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Maid Marian II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Maid Marian II was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Maid Marian II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1933 Cleopatra

Dimensions

Overall length 33.16m (108'10")
Length at waterline 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 113

Build

Builder New York Yacht & Launch Co
Port Morris Heights NY
Country United States
Year 1931

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Exterior John Teall
Interior John Teall

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 261 350 2
Total 522 700

Sales info

The 33.16m New York Yacht & Launch Co motor yacht Maid Marian II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maid Marian II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.16m New York Yacht & Launch Co motor yacht Maid Marian II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maid Marian II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement