Majestic Moments
Ex: Oupa's Impulse
For sale
In operation
Length
26.78m
Volume
145 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Majestic Moments Yacht

Majestic Moments is a motor yacht with a length of 26.78m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Majestic Moments in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.59m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 145 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Oupa's Impulse, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Salvagni Architetti, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Majestic Moments, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Majestic Moments. The Azimut Grande 27 Metri yacht Majestic Moments has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Majestic Moments superyacht is listed as number 7436th. She is the 257th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut Grande 27 Metri yacht Majestic Moments is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Majestic Moments. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Majestic Moments is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Azimut Grande 27 Metri yachts for sale in the world and 32 Azimut Grande 27 Metri yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Majestic Moments was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 917 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Majestic Moments has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2 2021-2 Oupa's Impulse

Dimensions

Overall length 26.78m (87'10")
Beam 6.59m (21'7")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Majestic Moments yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Majestic Moments yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement