SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Majesty 135/006 Yacht

The 41.05m Majesty 135/006 yacht (ex: Nashwan) was built in 2015 by Gulf Craft . She features an exterior design by Gulf Craft and an interior by Gulf Craft . She cruises at 17.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Nashwan

Dimensions

Overall length 41.05m (134'8")
Length at waterline 33.66m (110'5")
Beam 8.14m (26'8")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 320

Build

Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Gulf Craft
exterior Gulf Craft
interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,200L (8,506.338g)
Water capacity 10,700L (2,826.64g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Nashwan in Abu Dhabi
Nashwan in Abu Dhabi

All Gulf Craft yachts (53)

Gulf Craft yachts for sale (11)