Making Memories
Ex: Lady Phoenix
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
179 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Tarrab🇦🇷

Making Memories Yacht

Making Memories is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Tarrab from Argentina who delivered superyacht Making Memories in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.92m and a volume of 179 GT.

The Making Memories, previously named Lady Phoenix,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Making Memories, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Making Memories. The yacht Making Memories has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,760 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Making Memories superyacht is listed as number 5200th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Tarrab. The owner of yacht Making Memories is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Making Memories is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Making Memories was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Making Memories has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Phoenix

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 25.76m (84'6")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 179
Full load displacement 88

Build

Builder Tarrab Yachts
Port Tiger
Country Argentina
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,760L (3,899.179g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

The 30.48m Tarrab motor yacht Making Memories is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Making Memories yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Tarrab motor yacht Making Memories is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Making Memories yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement