Malabar
Ex: Rachael And Ebenezer
In operation
Length
31.08m
Volume
73 GT
Year
1975

Malabar Yacht

Malabar is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.08m. The yacht's builder is Long Reach Shipyard from United States who delivered superyacht Malabar in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 73 GT.

The Malabar, previously named Rachael And Ebenezer,. Up to 21 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Malabar The yacht Malabar has a wood hull and ferrocement superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Malabar superyacht is listed as number 4849th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Long Reach Shipyard. The owner of yacht Malabar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Malabar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Malabar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rachael And Ebenezer

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Length on deck 19.81m (64'12")
Length at waterline 17.37m (56'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 73

Build

Builder Long Reach Shipyard
Port Bath ME
Country United States
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Ferrocement

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 21
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
75 101 0
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 31.08m Long Reach Shipyard sailing yacht Malabar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Malabar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.08m Long Reach Shipyard sailing yacht Malabar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Malabar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement