Latest news
Advertisement

Malibu Yacht

The 30m Malibu yacht (ex: Malibu of Plymouth) was built in 2017 by Princess. She features an exterior design by Princess and an interior by Princess. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Malibu of Plymouth

Dimensions

Overall length 30.45m (99'11")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 124
Full load displacement 98

Build

Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,200L (3,222.898g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 30.45m Princess motor yacht Malibu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Malibu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.45m Princess motor yacht Malibu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Malibu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Malibu yacht in Cannes
Malibu yacht in Cannes

All Princess yachts (76)

Princess yachts for sale (42)