SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Maluhea Yacht

The 31m Maluhea yacht (ex: Sea Lovers) was built in 2003 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Lovers

Dimensions

Overall length 30.95m (101'7")
Length on deck 30.23m (99'2")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 116

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Maluhea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maluhea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Maluhea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maluhea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Custom Line yachts (137)

Custom Line yachts for sale (48)