Mamba
Ex: Kabuki, Four Friends, and Silaos III
For sale
In operation
Length
25.05m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mamba Yacht

Mamba is a motor yacht with a length of 25.05m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Mamba in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 5.98m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Silaos III, Four Friends, Kabuki, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Overmarine Group SPA, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mamba , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Mamba. The Mangusta 80 Open yacht Mamba has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mamba superyacht is listed as number 8353rd. She is the 160th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 80 Open yacht Mamba is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mamba . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 France. Right now more than 6 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10455 refits worldwide.

Mamba is currently for sale at an asking price of with CSO Yachts. There are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Mangusta 80 Open yachts for sale in the world and 27 Mangusta 80 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mamba was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Mamba has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-7 Silaos III
Four Friends
Kabuki

Dimensions

Overall length 25.05m (82'2")
Beam 5.98m (19'7")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 77

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mamba yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mamba yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement