Mambo
Ex: Ocean Heart, Blue Diamond, and Inch by Inch
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
213 GT
Year
2003

Mambo Yacht

Mambo is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Mambo in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 213 GT.

The Mambo, previously named Inch by Inch, Blue Diamond, Ocean Heart, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mambo, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Mambo. The Custom Line 112 yacht Mambo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mambo superyacht is listed as number 3556th. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 112 yacht Mambo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 37 photos of yacht Mambo.

Mambo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line 112 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Custom Line 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mambo was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 336 yachts that were sold in 2011. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Mambo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Inch by Inch
Blue Diamond
Ocean Heart

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.5 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.14m Custom Line motor yacht Mambo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mambo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Custom Line motor yacht Mambo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mambo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement