Mamma Mia
Ex: Melina C, Level C, and M
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
271 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Mamma Mia Yacht

Mamma Mia is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Mamma Mia in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 271 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named M, Level C, Melina C, features exterior design by Maiora, while her interior was penned by Micheller Land & Sea Designs, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mamma Mia , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Mamma Mia. The Maiora 39DP yacht Mamma Mia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,500 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mamma Mia superyacht is listed as number 2281st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 39DP yacht Mamma Mia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 45 photos of yacht Mamma Mia , and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Mamma Mia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Maiora 39DP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mamma Mia was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Mamma Mia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7 2021-6 M
2020-7 Level C
Melina C

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 271

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Maiora
Interior Micheller Land & Sea Designs

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,500L (8,585.59g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2517 3375 2
Total 5033 6750

Sales info

The 39.6m Maiora motor yacht Mamma Mia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mamma Mia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Maiora motor yacht Mamma Mia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mamma Mia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement