Mammi Mammi
Ex: Lady Marina
In operation
Length
36.88m
Volume
331 GT
Year
2009

Mammi Mammi Yacht

Mammi Mammi is a motor yacht with a length of 36.88m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mammi Mammi in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.87m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 331 GT.

The Mammi Mammi, previously named Lady Marina, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker and Baldwin Harris, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mammi Mammi, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Mammi Mammi. The Sunseeker 37M yacht Mammi Mammi has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,080 liters of fuel on board, and 4,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mammi Mammi superyacht is listed as number 2698th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 37M yacht Mammi Mammi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mammi Mammi. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Mammi Mammi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 37M yachts for sale in the world and 9 Sunseeker 37M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mammi Mammi was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Mammi Mammi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-10 Lady Marina

Dimensions

Overall length 36.88m (120'12")
Beam 7.87m (25'10")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 331
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Don Shead Yacht Design
Interior Sunseeker
Interior Baldwin Harris

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,080L (6,097.09g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2097 2812 2
Total 4194 5624

Sales info

The 36.88m Sunseeker motor yacht Mammi Mammi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mammi Mammi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.88m Sunseeker motor yacht Mammi Mammi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mammi Mammi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement