SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Man Of Steel Yacht

The 37m Man Of Steel yacht (ex: Totally Nuts) was built in 2005 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Heesen and an interior by Omega Architects. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-12-12 2017-11-6 Totally Nuts
2005-10-4 2007-12-17 Man of Steel

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 7.11m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.21m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 245
Net tonnage 73
Full load displacement 175

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Heesen Yachts
exterior Heesen Yachts
interior Omega Architects

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 2 Double Cabins, 1 Twin Cabin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 36.9m Heesen motor yacht Man Of Steel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Man Of Steel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Heesen motor yacht Man Of Steel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Man Of Steel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Man Of Steel yacht jacuzzi
Man Of Steel yacht sundeck

All Heesen yachts (72)

Heesen yachts for sale (30)