Mandarine
Ex: Mandarine VI
In operation
Length
28.06m
Volume
- GT
Year
2001
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱

Mandarine Yacht

Mandarine is a sailing yacht with a length of 28.06m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Mandarine in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 5.69m, a draft of 4.17m.

The Mandarine, previously named Mandarine VI, features exterior design by Olivier F. van Meer, while her interior was penned by Olivier F. van Meer, with naval architecture by Olivier F. van Meer. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mandarine, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Mandarine. The yacht Mandarine has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Deutz AG engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mandarine superyacht is listed as number 6481st. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Mandarine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Mandarine. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Netherlands. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in Netherlands and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10411 refits worldwide.

Mandarine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Mandarine was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Mandarine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2001 2016 Mandarine VI

Dimensions

Overall length 28.06m (92'1")
Length at waterline 17.64m (57'10")
Beam 5.69m (18'8")
Draught min. 2.17m (7'1")
Draught max. 4.17m (13'8")
Full load displacement 71

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 172 230 1
Total 172 230

Sales info

The 28.06m Hakvoort sailing yacht Mandarine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mandarine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.06m Hakvoort sailing yacht Mandarine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mandarine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement