Manu V Yacht
Leopard 34 yacht general arrangement

Manu V Yacht

34.1m (111'8" )
  |  178 GT
  |  
2010

Manu V Yacht Overview

About Manu V Yacht

Manu V is a motor yacht with a length of 34 m. The yacht's builder is Leopard Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Manu V in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.22mand a volulme of 178 GT.


The Manu V features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 0 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Manu V. The yacht Manu V has GRP hull and GRP superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines , which give her a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Manu V superyacht is listed as number 3755. She is the 13rd-largest yacht built by Leopard Yachts. The owner of yacht Manu V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Manu V, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


Manu V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1754 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Manu V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Manu V Yacht Sales Info

The 34.1m Leopard Yachts motor yacht Manu V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Manu V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Manu V Yacht Exterior

All Exterior Photos
Manu V is a 34.1m motor yacht with a volume of 178GT. The exterior architecture was designed by Andrea Bacigalupo.
EXTERIOR DESIGNER

Manu V Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.1 m
beam
7.35 m
draught max.
1.22 m
gross tonnage
178

build

port
Tombolo, Pisa
country
Italy
year
2010

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
J & Li, Mariellina Gio Gio, Mariellina
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
40.0 kn
cruise speed
36.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
16,000 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,790 kW | 2,400 HP
count
3
total power output
1,790 kW | 2,400 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.