Latest news
Advertisement

Manutara Yacht

The 35m Manutara yacht (ex: Helios) was built in 1994 by Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l.. She features an exterior design by Laurent Giles Superyacht Architects and an interior by Studio Garroni. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Helios
Mayreau
Titan XIV

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 28.32m (92'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 160

Build

Port Le Grazie di Portovenere
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /1500 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 7,380L (1,949.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

All Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l. yachts (2)

Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l. yachts for sale (2)