Mar
Ex: Sarita U, Virginia Alpha, Bagheera, Idell V, and Sarita Si
In operation
Length
38.61m
Volume
227 GT
Year
1969
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Mar Yacht

The 39m Mar yacht (ex: Sarita Si) was built in 1969 by CRN. She features an exterior design by CRN. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-4 Sarita Si
Idell V
Bagheera
Virginia Alpha
Sarita U

Dimensions

Overall length 38.61m (126'8")
Length at waterline 35.6m (116'10")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 227

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN Spa
Exterior CRN Spa

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 38.61m CRN motor yacht Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.61m CRN motor yacht Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement