Mararafare V
Ex: Windpat and Ti Moune
In operation
Length
27.5m
Volume
73 GT
Year
1993

Mararafare V Yacht

Mararafare V is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.5m. The yacht's builder is MAG France from France who delivered superyacht Mararafare V in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 73 GT.

The Mararafare V, previously named Ti Moune, Windpat, features naval architecture by Luc Bouvet. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mararafare V, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mararafare V. The yacht Mararafare V has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,800 liters of fuel on board, and 3,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mararafare V superyacht is listed as number 6915th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by MAG France. The owner of yacht Mararafare V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mararafare V. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Mararafare V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mararafare V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ti Moune
Windpat

Dimensions

Overall length 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 73
Half load displacement 48

Build

Builder MAG France
Port Fontenay le Comte
Country France
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Luc Bouvet

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class SOLAS
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,800L (739.682g)
Water capacity 3,400L (898.185g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D4-270 Diesel 201 270 1
Total 201 270

Sales info

The 27.5m MAG France sailing yacht Mararafare V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mararafare V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.5m MAG France sailing yacht Mararafare V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mararafare V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement