Maraya
Ex: Saramour and Sarama
In operation
Length
30.4m
Volume
175 GT
Year
2003

Maraya Yacht

Maraya is a motor yacht with a length of 30.4m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Maraya in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.45m and a volume of 175 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sarama, Saramour, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Maraya, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Maraya. The yacht Maraya has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Maraya superyacht is listed as number 5566th. She is the 70th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Maraya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 37 photos of yacht Maraya, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Maraya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Maraya was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1427 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Maraya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-8 Sarama
Saramour

Dimensions

Overall length 30.4m (99'9")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 175
Full load displacement 107

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.4m Baglietto motor yacht Maraya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maraya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.4m Baglietto motor yacht Maraya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maraya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement