Marazul
Ex: Animal House, Affinity, and Runnin Easy III
For sale
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
163 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Poole🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Marazul Yacht

The 30m Marazul yacht (ex: Runnin Easy III) was built in 1985 by Poole. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Runnin Easy III
Affinity
Animal House

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.43m (7'12")
Gross tonnage 163
Net tonnage 48

Build

Builder Poole
Port Chula Vista CA
Country United States
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Marazul yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Marazul yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement