SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Marbella II Yacht

The 34.75m Marbella II yacht (ex: Lady Rita) was built in 1998 by Northcoast. She features an interior by Jonathan Quinn Barnett. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Rita
My Diana
Solar Bear
Regency V

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 7.56m (24'10")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 237

Build

Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double VIP cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 34.75m Northcoast motor yacht Marbella II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marbella II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Northcoast motor yacht Marbella II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marbella II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Marbella II in Fort Lauderdale
Marbella II in Fort Lauderdale

All Northcoast yachts (4)

Northcoast yachts for sale (4)