SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Marcato Yacht

The 43m Marcato yacht (ex: Copasetic) was built in 2006 by Hike Metal Works. She features an exterior design by Guarino & Cox and an interior by Gold Coast Design Studio. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-9-14 2017-1-2 Copasetic

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Beam 9.75m (31'12")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 491
Full load displacement 472

Build

Port Wheatley, ON
Country Canada
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 75,708L (19,999.934g)
Water capacity 23,470L (6,200.117g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser
Sea Independent BV

Marcato yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser
Sea Independent BV

Marcato yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Copasetic in Miami
Marcato in West Palm Beach

All Hike Metal Works yachts (1)