Marcelina of London
Ex: Miss Kate II
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
132 GT
Year
2007

Marcelina of London Yacht

The 27m Marcelina of London yacht (ex: Miss Kate II) was built in 2007 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Kate II

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 132

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 26.82m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Marcelina of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marcelina of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Marcelina of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marcelina of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement