Marengo
Ex: Samaritana
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
92 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price

Marengo Yacht

Marengo is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Marengo in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 5.87m, a draft of 2.06m and a volume of 92 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Samaritana, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Marengo The yacht Marengo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,617 liters of fuel on board, and 1,552 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Marengo superyacht is listed as number 8482nd. She is the 316th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Marengo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Marengo.

Marengo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Marengo was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Marengo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 Samaritana

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.87m (19'3")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 92
Net tonnage 73
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,617L (1,483.854g)
Water capacity 1,552L (409.995g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

Asking price

Marengo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Marengo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement