Marevira
Ex: Saleira, Eliza, West Indies, and Chini V
For sale
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
119 GT
Year
1972
Built by
Cammenga🇳🇱
Asking price

Marevira Yacht

Marevira is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Cammenga from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Marevira in 1972. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 119 GT.

The Marevira, previously named Chini V, West Indies, Eliza, Saleira, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Marevira, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Marevira. The Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yacht Marevira has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,600 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Marevira superyacht is listed as number 7590th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Cammenga. The owner of Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yacht Marevira is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Marevira. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Marevira is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yachts for sale in the world and 6 Cammenga 85 Pacific Class yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Marevira was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Marevira has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chini V
West Indies
Eliza
Saleira

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 119

Build

Builder Cammenga
Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,600L (4,121.083g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 6L3B Diesel 128 172 2
Total 257 344

Sales info

Asking price

Marevira yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Marevira yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement