Maria Yacht
1/142
My Shanti by Amels
Maria yacht saloon0
Maria yacht saloon
Maria yacht jacuzzi0

Maria Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Amels
  |  2007

Maria Yacht Overview

About Maria Yacht

Maria is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Amels from The Netherlands, who launched Maria in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Maria features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design and interior design by Terence Disdale Design. Up to 23 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Maria, and she also has accommodation for 18 crew members, including the ship's captain. Maria has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Maria, is listed at number 357. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Amels. Maria's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 142 photos of the yacht, Maria, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles.


Maria is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Maria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Maria Yacht Sales Info

The 67.06m Amels motor yacht Maria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Maria yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Maria Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
67.06 m
beam
10.8 m
draught max.
3.7 m
gross tonnage
1,200

build

builder
Amels
port
Vlissingen
country
Netherlands
year
2007

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Aquarius, My Shanti
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
23
number of crew
18
crew cabins
9

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
12.4/5250 n/M
fuel capacity
16,060 L
water capacity
50,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516B
type
Diesel
power
1,663 kW | 2,230 HP
count
2
total power output
3,326 kW | 4,460 HP