Marianna
Ex: Isalania, Swaena, Lou Kiani, and Elik
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
66 GT
Year
1921

Marianna Yacht

Marianna is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is De Liesbosch from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Marianna in 1921. The superyacht has a beam of 5.06m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 66 GT.

The Marianna, previously named Elik, Lou Kiani, Swaena, Isalania,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Marianna, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Marianna. The yacht Marianna has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Detroit Diesel engine, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Marianna superyacht is listed as number 3839th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by De Liesbosch. The owner of yacht Marianna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Marianna is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Marianna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elik
Lou Kiani
Swaena
Isalania

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 23.41m (76'10")
Beam 5.06m (16'7")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 66

Build

Builder De Liesbosch
Port Utrecht
Country Netherlands
Year 1921

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71 Diesel 265 355 1
Total 265 355

Sales info

The 33.53m De Liesbosch sailing yacht Marianna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marianna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m De Liesbosch sailing yacht Marianna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marianna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement