Mariette of 1915
Ex: Mariette, Evening Star, Guinevere, Le Voyageur, Cleopatra's Barge Ii, Gee Gee Iv, Janeen, and Kebyar
In operation
Length
42.06m
Volume
102 GT
Year
1915

Mariette of 1915 Yacht

Mariette of 1915 is a sailing yacht with a length of 42.06m. The yacht's builder is Herreshoff from United States who delivered superyacht Mariette of 1915 in 1915. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 4.8m and a volume of 102 GT.

The Mariette of 1915, previously named Kebyar, Janeen, Gee Gee Iv, Cleopatra's Barge Ii, Le Voyageur, Guinevere, Evening Star, Mariette, features exterior design by Herreshoff, with naval architecture by Herreshoff. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mariette of 1915, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Mariette of 1915. The yacht Mariette of 1915 has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mariette of 1915 superyacht is listed as number 1791st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Herreshoff. The owner of yacht Mariette of 1915 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Mariette of 1915, and she is featured in 30 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Mariette of 1915 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Mariette of 1915 was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. The superyacht was on display at Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta 2020, Giorgio Armani Superyacht Regatta, Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta. It is not known if yacht Mariette of 1915 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kebyar
Janeen
Gee Gee Iv
Cleopatra's Barge Ii
Le Voyageur
Guinevere
Evening Star
Mariette

Dimensions

Overall length 42.06m (137'12")
Length on deck 32.09m (105'3")
Length at waterline 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 4.8m (15'9")
Gross tonnage 102

Build

Builder Herreshoff
Port Bristol, RI
Country United States
Year 1915

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Herreshoff
Exterior Herreshoff

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3208 T Diesel 112 150 2
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 42.06m Herreshoff sailing yacht Mariette of 1915 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariette of 1915 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.06m Herreshoff sailing yacht Mariette of 1915 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariette of 1915 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement