Mariner III
Ex: SueJa III
In operation
Length
37.2m
Volume
179 GT
Year
1926

Mariner III Yacht

Mariner III is a motor yacht with a length of 37.2m. The yacht's builder is Winslow Marine Rail & Shipbuilding Co. from United States who delivered superyacht Mariner III in 1926. The superyacht has a beam of 6.09m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 179 GT.

The Mariner III, previously named SueJa III,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mariner III, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Mariner III. The yacht Mariner III has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mariner III superyacht is listed as number 2618th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Winslow Marine Rail & Shipbuilding Co.. The owner of yacht Mariner III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mariner III.

Mariner III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mariner III was last sold in 1979. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 15 yachts that were sold in 1979. It is not known if yacht Mariner III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
SueJa III

Dimensions

Overall length 37.2m (122'1")
Beam 6.09m (19'12")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 179

Build

Builder Winslow Marine Rail & Shipbuilding Co.
Port Winslow
Country United States
Year 1926

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 3 Single cabins, 1 V-Berth
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 37.2m Winslow Marine Rail & Shipbuilding Co. motor yacht Mariner III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariner III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.2m Winslow Marine Rail & Shipbuilding Co. motor yacht Mariner III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariner III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement