Mariposa
Ex: Amer Twin and D'Aria
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
106 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Permare🇮🇹

Mariposa Yacht

Mariposa is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Permare from Italy who delivered superyacht Mariposa in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 106 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named D'Aria, Amer Twin, features exterior design by Permare s.r.l., with naval architecture by Permare s.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mariposa, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Mariposa. The Amer 94 yacht Mariposa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mariposa superyacht is listed as number 6308th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Permare. The owner of Amer 94 yacht Mariposa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Mariposa, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Mariposa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Amer 94 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Amer 94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mariposa was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Mariposa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 2020 D'Aria
Amer Twin

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Length at waterline 23.96m (78'7")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 106

Build

Builder Permare s.r.l.
Port San Remo
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Azimuth thrusters 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D13-IPS 1350 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 28.65m Permare motor yacht Mariposa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariposa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Permare motor yacht Mariposa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariposa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement