Latest news
Advertisement

Marisa Tercera Yacht

The 31m Marisa Tercera yacht (ex: Marisa III) was built in 2004 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Marisa III

Dimensions

Overall length 30.95m (101'7")
Length on deck 30.23m (99'2")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 116

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE423 Diesel 999 1340 2
Total 1998 2680

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Marisa Tercera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marisa Tercera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Marisa Tercera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marisa Tercera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Custom Line yachts (137)

Custom Line yachts for sale (50)