Mariya
Ex: SeaDoo for Dad
In operation
Length
32.91m
Volume
142 GT
Year
2009

Mariya Yacht

Mariya is a motor yacht with a length of 32.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mariya in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 142 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named SeaDoo for Dad, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mariya, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mariya. The Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Mariya has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mariya superyacht is listed as number 4205th. She is the 109th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Mariya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Mariya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2199 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mariya was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Mariya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-7 2013 SeaDoo for Dad

Dimensions

Overall length 32.91m (107'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1815 2434 3
Total 5445 7302

Sales info

The 32.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Mariya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Mariya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mariya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement