Marla II
Ex: Ron V and Enigma Astralis
In operation
Length
27.5m
Volume
123 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Marla II Yacht

Marla II is a motor yacht with a length of 27.5m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Marla II in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 123 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Enigma Astralis, Ron V, features exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, while her interior was penned by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, with naval architecture by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Marla II , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Marla II. The yacht Marla II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/830 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Marla II superyacht is listed as number 6538th. She is the 115th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Marla II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Marla II . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

Marla II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Marla II was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Marla II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-10 Enigma Astralis
Ron V

Dimensions

Overall length 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 123

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Country Netherlands
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/830 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,500L (4,094.666g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1972 2645 2
Total 3945 5290

Sales info

The 27.5m Heesen motor yacht Marla II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marla II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.5m Heesen motor yacht Marla II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marla II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement