SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Marlene Sea IV Yacht

The 24.38m Marlene Sea IV yacht (ex: R80) was built in 2009 by Roscioli Donzi Yachts. She features an exterior design by Roscioli Donzi Yachts. She cruises at 36.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 42.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
R80

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")

Build

Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 36.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,735L (3,100.058g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Marlene Sea IV yacht