Marlinda
Ex: P'zazz and Life Of Riley
In operation
Length
40.32m
Volume
216 GT
Year
1989

Marlinda Yacht

Marlinda is a motor yacht with a length of 40.32m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Marlinda in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 8.17m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 216 GT.

The Marlinda, previously named Life Of Riley, P'zazz, features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. The yacht Marlinda has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,420 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Marlinda superyacht is listed as number 2014th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Marlinda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Marlinda, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10453 refits worldwide.

Marlinda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Marlinda was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Marlinda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Life Of Riley
P'zazz

Dimensions

Overall length 40.32m (132'3")
Length at waterline 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 8.17m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 216

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,420L (11,998.692g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 466 625 2
Total 932 1250

Sales info

The 40.32m Delta Marine motor yacht Marlinda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marlinda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.32m Delta Marine motor yacht Marlinda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marlinda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement