Marlyn
Ex: Marianna II, Rory Star, Marlyn, and Adeviye
For sale
In operation
Length
30.27m
Volume
100 GT
Year
1969
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Marlyn Yacht

The 30m Marlyn yacht (ex: Adeviye) was built in 1969 by Cantieri Federigo. She cruises at 7 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Adeviye
Marlyn
Rory Star
Marianna II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.27m (99'4")
Length on deck 29.0m (95'2")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 3.55m (11'8")
Gross tonnage 100
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Cantieri Federigo
Port Ronchi Del Legionari
Country Italy
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
245 328 2
Total 489 656

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Marlyn yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Marlyn yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement