Martha
Ex: Misunderstood, Misunderstood I, Platinum, and You & G
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
291 GT
Year
2009

Martha Yacht

Martha is a motor yacht with a length of 39.65m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Martha in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.76m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 291 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named You & G, Platinum, Misunderstood I, Misunderstood, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Martha, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Martha. The Mangusta 130 yacht Martha has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,796 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Martha superyacht is listed as number 2215th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 130 yacht Martha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Martha, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Martha is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1749 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Mangusta 130 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Mangusta 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Martha was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Martha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 2021-10 You & G
2014-7 2017 Platinum
2012 2014-7 Misunderstood I
2009-10 2012 Misunderstood

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Length at waterline 32.46m (106'6")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 291
Net tonnage 87
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 3,796L (1,002.797g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93L Diesel 3438 4610 2
Total 6875 9220

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Martha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Martha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Martha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Martha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement