Martina
Ex: Ouranos, Lady Tyg, and Mia Zoi
For sale
In operation
Length
30.7m
Volume
146 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹
Asking price

Martina Yacht

Martina is a motor yacht with a length of 30.7m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Martina in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 146 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mia Zoi, Lady Tyg, Ouranos, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Martina, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Martina. The Falcon 100 yacht Martina has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Martina superyacht is listed as number 5085th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 100 yacht Martina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Martina.

Martina is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nikos Odysseas Papadakis, Seahorse Yacht Brokers. There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Falcon 100 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Falcon 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Martina was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Martina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mia Zoi
Lady Tyg
Ouranos

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 146
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price

Martina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Martina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement