Marvi
Ex: Morocha
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
169 GT
Year
2006

Marvi Yacht

The 34m Marvi yacht (ex: Morocha) was built in 2006 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-11 Morocha

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 169
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.5 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /620 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Marvi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marvi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Marvi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marvi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement