Marvi De
Ex: Fortuna IV
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
183 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Marvi De Yacht

Marvi De is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Marvi De in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.47m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 183 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fortuna IV, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Marvi De , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Marvi De. The yacht Marvi De has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Marvi De superyacht is listed as number 4447th. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Marvi De is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Marvi De . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Greece. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9431 refits worldwide.

Marvi De is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Marvi De has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fortuna IV

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 32.0m Admiral motor yacht Marvi De is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marvi De yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Admiral motor yacht Marvi De is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Marvi De yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement