Maryah Yacht
1/38
Maryah
Maryah pool rendering0
Maryah exterior deck
Maryah bow shot0

Maryah Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2015

Maryah Yacht Overview

About Maryah Yacht

Maryah is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Elefsis Shipyard from Greece, who launched Maryah in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Maryah features exterior design by H2 Yacht Design and interior design by H2 Yacht Design. Maryah has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 5 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Maryah, is listed at number 36. She is the largest yacht built by Elefsis Shipyard. Maryah's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 38 photos of the yacht, Maryah, and she is featured in 20 yacht news articles.


Maryah is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Maryah has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Maryah Yacht Sales Info

The 125m Elefsis Shipyard motor yacht Maryah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Maryah yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Maryah Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
125.0 m
beam
17.0 m
draught max.
5.6 m
gross tonnage
5,650

build

port
Elefsis
country
Greece
year
2015

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel, Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Czar, Fortune, Dalmorgeologiya
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
56
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
533,000 L
water capacity
216,000 L

propulsion

type
Pods
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
type
Diesel
power
1,600 kW | 2,146 HP
count
5
total power output
8,000 kW | 10,730 HP