SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mascalzone Assai Yacht

The 34m Mascalzone Assai yacht (ex: Henry Morgan) was built in 1930 by William Beardmore. She features an exterior design by G.L. Watson & Co. Ltd. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1997 Henry Morgan
1961 Sheran
1961 Henry Morgan
1958 Romany Rye

Dimensions

Overall length 33.88m (111'2")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 181
Full load displacement 194

Build

Port Glasgow
Country United Kingdom
Year 1930

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Double cabins
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 1,500L (396.258g)
Water capacity 500L (132.086g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 179 240 2
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 33.88m William Beardmore motor yacht Mascalzone Assai is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mascalzone Assai yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.88m William Beardmore motor yacht Mascalzone Assai is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mascalzone Assai yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement