Mascot
Ex: Mascotte
Out of service
Length
45.14m
Volume
330 GT
Year
1958

Mascot Yacht

Mascot is a motor yacht with a length of 45.14m. The yacht's builder is 3.MAJ d.d from Croatia who delivered superyacht Mascot in 1958. The superyacht has a beam of 7.65m, a draft of 2.53m and a volume of 330 GT.

The Mascot, previously named Mascotte, features exterior design by 3.MAJ d.d, with naval architecture by 3.MAJ d.d. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mascot, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Mascot. The yacht Mascot has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Sulzer Ltd engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mascot superyacht is listed as number 1420th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by 3.MAJ d.d. The owner of yacht Mascot is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Mascot is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mascot has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mascotte

Dimensions

Overall length 45.14m (148'1")
Length at waterline 40.48m (132'10")
Beam 7.65m (25'1")
Draught max. 2.53m (8'4")
Gross tonnage 330

Build

Builder 3.MAJ d.d
Port Rijeka
Country Croatia
Year 1958

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval 3.MAJ d.d
Exterior 3.MAJ d.d

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Sulzer Ltd Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

The 45.14m 3.MAJ d.d motor yacht Mascot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mascot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.14m 3.MAJ d.d motor yacht Mascot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mascot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement