Latest news
Advertisement

Mashallah Yacht

The 40m Mashallah yacht (ex: Princess Sarah) was built in 1979 by Toughs Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Toughs Shipyard and an interior by Glade Johnson. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Sarah
Lady Victoria
Princess Sarah
Ark Royal
Bluejacket Of Hamble

Dimensions

Overall length 40.23m (131'12")
Length at waterline 35.72m (117'2")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.53m (8'4")
Gross tonnage 284

Build

Port Teddeington
Country United Kingdom
Year 1979

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 11,500L (3,037.978g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 343 460 2
Total 686 920

Sales info

The 40.23m Toughs Shipyard motor yacht Mashallah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mashallah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.23m Toughs Shipyard motor yacht Mashallah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mashallah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Mashalah in Dubai
Mashalah in Dubai