Maverick
Ex: Alexa S
For sale
In operation
Length
28.83m
Volume
179 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Maverick Yacht

The 29m Maverick yacht (ex: Alexa S) was built in 2003 by Kuipers Woudsend. She features an exterior design by Vripack and an interior by Vripack. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Alexa S

Dimensions

Overall length 28.83m (94'7")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Gross tonnage 179

Build

Builder Kuipers Woudsend
Port Woudsend
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,471L (3,030.317g)
Water capacity 2,335L (616.842g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Maverick yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Maverick yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement