Mavra
Ex: Mavra and Sunrose
In operation
Length
27.1m
Volume
123 GT
Year
1968
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Mavra Yacht

Mavra is a motor yacht with a length of 27.1m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Mavra in 1968. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.32m and a volume of 123 GT.

The Mavra, previously named Sunrose, Mavra, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mavra, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mavra. The yacht Mavra has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mavra superyacht is listed as number 7025th. She is the 318th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Mavra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Mavra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mavra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sunrose
1968 Mavra

Dimensions

Overall length 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 123

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA
Interior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 354 475 2
Total 708 950

Sales info

The 27.1m Benetti motor yacht Mavra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mavra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.1m Benetti motor yacht Mavra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mavra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement