SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Maxima Star Yacht

The 38.12m Maxima Star yacht (ex: Dream On) was built in 2008 by Ursa Tersanesi. She features an exterior design by Soyaslan Denizcilik and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.2 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-7 Dream On

Dimensions

Overall length 38.12m (125'1")
Length at waterline 33.64m (110'4")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 337
Full load displacement 370

Build

Port Pendik, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Guest cabins
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 1 Engineer's cabin, 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.2 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4070 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,742L (7,064.488g)
Water capacity 10,595L (2,798.902g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 38.12m Ursa Tersanesi motor yacht Maxima Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maxima Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.12m Ursa Tersanesi motor yacht Maxima Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maxima Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement